2018 - 2019 Basketball

 

Boys Basketball

Head Coach : Keith Greene

Assistant Coach : Justin Parsons

Girls Basketball

Head Coach : Patricia Barr

Assistant Coach : Josh Whitson


Boys Roster

# Name Positions

#3 Morgan Toomer

#4 DT Sheffield

#5 Jon D warren

#10 will Crawford

#12 Tameron Patterson

#15 TJ Walker

#20 Axavius Stricklen

#21 Kito Windom

#22 Will gardner

#24 Q Wimsatt

#25 Jawon Shields

#42 DK Gains

#44 Shyron Rodgers

Girls Roster


# Name Positions Gr.

3 Adrienne Wilbanks G Jr.

5 Jevanese Crump PG So.

10 Timaya Harris G Jr.

11 Alexis Dildy G So.

12 Aerionna Edmontson W, SF Jr.

14 Mckenzie Stafford W So.

15 Katera Bridges G Sr.

20 Claudea Wilbanks F Fr.

21 Ziona Cummings SF Sr.

22 Adaysha Spence G Sr.

23 Sariah Hoyle G Fr.

25 Kennadi Walker PF, SF Fr.

30 Aaliyah Wicks P So.

32 Salecia Shepherd P Fr.

33 Breanna Campbell W Jr.

34 Tiara Selmon F Jr.

35 Kanosha Southward P Fr.

40 Johnna Mills W Fr.

41 Aidan Mills F Fr.

42 Ella Mills F Fr.


 

2018 - 2019 Schedule

11/13 7:30p @ Booneville (Booneville, MS)

Location: Booneville High School

11/16 7:30p @ Alcorn Central (Glen, MS)

Location: Alcorn Central High School

11/23 TBA TBA

Game Details: Lighthouse Classic

11/24 TBA TBA

Game Details: Lighthouse Classic

11/29 7:30p @ Biggersville (Corinth, MS)

Location: Biggersville High School

11/30 7:30p Saltillo (Saltillo, MS)

Game Details: Corinth High School

12/4 7:30p @ Florence (Florence, AL)

Location: Florence High School

12/7 7:30p Ripley (Ripley, MS)

Game Details: Corinth High School

12/11 7:30p Alcorn Central (Glen, MS)

Location: Corinth High School

12/14 7:30p Senatobia (Senatobia, MS)

Game Details: Corinth High School

12/15 TBA TBA

Game Details: Biggersville Shootout

12/18 7:30p @ Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS)

Game Details: TISHOMINGO CO HS

12/21 7:30p @ Byhalia (Byhalia, MS)

Game Details: Byhalia High School, Gym

12/27 TBA TBA

Game Details: Gulfport Holiday Classic

12/28 TBA TBA

Game Details: Gulfport Holiday Classic

12/29 TBA TBA

Game Details: Gulfport Holiday Classic

1/4 6:00p @ New Albany (New Albany, MS)

Game Details: Girls & Boys

• Rivalry Game

1/5 3:30p Florence (Florence, AL)

Location: Corinth High School

1/10 TBA TBA

Game Details: Alcorn Co. Tour

1/12 TBA TBA

Game Details: Alcorn Co. Tour

1/15 7:30p @ Ripley (Ripley, MS)

Game Details: Ripley High School

1/18 7:30p @ Senatobia (Senatobia, MS)

Location: Senatobia High School

1/22 7:30p Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS)

Game Details: Corinth High School

1/25 7:30p Byhalia (Byhalia, MS)

Location: Corinth High School

1/29 7:30p New Albany (New Albany, MS)

Location: Corinth High School

• Rivalry Game

2/2 5:30p @ Grenada (Grenada, MS)

Game Details: Grenada High School

2/8 7:30p Tupelo (Tupelo, MS)

Location: Corinth High School